ITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972392Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972392
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7972392, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and falling under the Central Armed Police Forces. The bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 6:41 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" for the ITBP Camp located in Reckong Peo. Specifically, the requirement is for the service maintenance of two types of water purifiers: a 100 LPH KENT Elite-II RO UV model and a 20 LPH KENT Grand model. The procuring office is the 17 Bn.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More