| Tender Title | Government Office Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961258 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, operating from its Headquarter in Lucknow (Address: 226001R-16 Nehru Enclave, Gomtinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961258, dated 25-08-2026, the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam is seeking qualified service providers for "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2) - Government Office," as detailed in the attached scope of work. This opportunity is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 5:44 PM until the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 151,000.0 is required. This tender falls under the Ministry/State Name of Uttar Pradesh and is categorized under "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Government office As per attached scope of work Service Provider."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fuel and RU Tank Cleaning Services..read more
Diesel Bowser Automation, Flow Meter Installation, and Electronic Counter System Upgrade..read more
Industrial Lagging Work for Sugar Plant Systems and Equipment Repair &..read more
Indian Air Force TATA XENON Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category