| Tender Title | Indian Air Force TATA XENON Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972255, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the essential "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENCE TATA XENON Service Provider". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 6:09 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This critical service requirement, dated 28-08-2026, seeks qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the operational readiness and optimal performance of TATA XENON related equipment within the Defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army TATA Xenon Vehicle Repair Services for 585 ESP in..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Tata Xenon Crew Cab Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army Jabalpur..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
BHAVINI Kalpakkam: PA System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category