Indian Navy Fuel and RU Tank Cleaning Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Fuel and RU Tank Cleaning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Fuel and RU Tank Cleaning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968306, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be rendered to the Indian Navy, based in Mumbai. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 4:19 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on the hiring of services for the cleaning of fuel tanks and RU tanks. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Aviation Fuel Depot Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Nagpur Airport..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IndianOil Aviation Fuel Station and Depots..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Aviation Fuel Depot Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Nagpur Airport...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IndianOil Aviation Fuel Station and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More