| Tender Title | Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IndianOil Aviation Fuel Station and Depots | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Eastern Regional Office, for Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Depot/Terminal/Aviation Fuel Station. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7967897, commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:23 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹67,000. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and pertains to the Marketing Division of Indian Oil Corporation Limited, located at 7000682 Gariahat Road (S), IndianOil Bhavan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aviation Fuel Station Operation, Maintenance, and Haulage Services in Bareilly..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
Aviation Fuel Depot Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Nagpur Airport..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category