RCC Culvert Construction Over Drain in Jamunipur Housing Scheme

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Culvert Construction Over Drain in Jamunipur Housing Scheme
Tender ID2026_BIDA_1179312_1Tender Reference NumberBIDA/Tech-2/(1969)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.26 L Tender LocationBhadohi , Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Culvert Construction Over Drain in Jamunipur Housing Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_BIDA_1179312_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBIDA/Tech-2/(1969)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.26 L
  • Tender LocationBhadohi,Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,52,608
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Jamunipur Brihattar Awasiya Yojana Me Nirmit Nale Par R.c.c Kalvart Ke Nirman Karya.

This tender is issued by the Bhadohi Industrial Development Authority for the "JAMUNIPUR BRIHATTAR AWASIYA YOJANA ME NIRMIT NALE PAR R.C.C KALVART KE NIRMAN KARYA," a significant civil works project involving the construction of an R.C.C. culvert over an existing drain within the Jamunipur Brihattar Awasiya Yojana. The Chief Executive Officer of the Bhadohi Industrial Development Authority, located at BIDA Bhawan, Rajpura Bhadohi, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹15,26,073, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,52,608. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,540. The tender process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at BIDA Bhawan, Bhadohi. This tender is for a single currency payment, and withdrawal is permitted. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria, as no specific pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressBida Bhawan, Rajpura Bhadohi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Main Haul Road In Between Over..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Main Haul Road In Between...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain,...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More