Reciprocating Compressor Package Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Long-Term O&M Services

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reciprocating Compressor Package Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Long-Term O&M Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938096Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReciprocating Compressor Package Design, Manufacturing, Installation, and Long-Term O&M Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938096
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks comprehensive services for the design, engineering, manufacturing, assembly, inspection, and testing (including FAT and PAT) of a 0.3 MMSCMD electric motor-driven reciprocating compressor package. The scope further extends to the supervision of installation, pre-commissioning, commissioning, and performance acceptance testing of the complete compressor package, along with providing compressor package training. Crucially, the tender also mandates the supply of mandatory spares for two and subsequent three years of operation and maintenance. Bidders are also required to quote monthly operation and maintenance costs for the first five years, with specific minimum percentage thresholds of the compressor package cost for each year (0.6% for year 1, 0.62% for year 2, 0.65% for year 3, 0.67% for year 4, and 0.70% for year 5). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938096, is open for application from August 22, 2026, 11:08 AM, and closes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender originates from IOCL - PLHO, located at Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1 Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida - 201301. The total quantity for this requirement is specified as 264 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_technical_specifications_2026-08-19-17-38-35_3c3e8386b12f24c88db3a64afd694931.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779521.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_89e1d98d-435a-4aaa-bf591787158021747_buyer30.noida.iocl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Jet..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

BVFCL Namrup: Centrifugal Compressor and Steam Turbine Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of Back..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Reciprocating Compressor 103-k-02a/b And 103-k-04 A/b..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

BVFCL Namrup: Centrifugal Compressor and Steam Turbine Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Reciprocating Compressor 103-k-02a/b And 103-k-04 A/b...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More