Annual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters
Tender ID2026_AGPL_286065_1Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters
  • Tender ID2026_AGPL_286065_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of&#x0d Electronic Volume Corrector&#x0d For Rpd Meters

This tender, referenced as IOAGPL/26-27/EVC/36, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Goods issued by Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The primary objective is to establish an Annual Rate Contract for the procurement of Electronic Volume Correctors specifically for RPD Meters. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/SOR. The work is to be performed in Noida. Potential bidders are encouraged to attend a Pre-Bid Meeting at IndianOil-Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd., C-1, 1st Floor, Tower B, Windsor Grand, Sector-126, Noida, U.P. 201301, on August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the TECHNOCOMMERCIAL MANAGER, located at the aforementioned address in Noida. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and Tenderer Class are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Technocommercial Manager
AddressIndianoil-adani Gas Pvt. Ltd.&#x0d C-1, 1st Floor, Tower B, Windsor Grand&#x0d Sector- 126 , Noida U.p 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Finalizing Rate Contract For The Item Electronic Modules For Flame Scanner..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Finalizing Rate Contract For The Item Electronic Modules For Flame...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More