Supply of 200 MHz 4-Channel Oscilloscope with Function Generator and Differential Probe for IIT Roorkee Laboratory

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200 MHz 4-Channel Oscilloscope with Function Generator and Differential Probe for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
Tender ID2026_IITR_923075_1Tender Reference Number2026270231/MM-13/EE/242
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200 MHz 4-Channel Oscilloscope with Function Generator and Differential Probe for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923075_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270231/MM-13/EE/242
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 200 Mhz,4-channel Oscilloscope With Inbuilt Function Generator And 25 Mhz Differential Voltage Probe

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of one unit of a 200 MHz, 4-Channel Oscilloscope with an Inbuilt Function Generator and a 25 MHz Differential Voltage Probe. This is a limited tender under the "Goods" category, with a Tender Reference Number of 2026270231/MM-13/EE/242. The procurement is for laboratory and scientific equipment. Bidders are informed that the tender document download period begins on August 20, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender involves a single cover submission containing all necessary documents, including tender acceptance, undertakings, GSTIN, agency certificate, technical specifications, financial bid details (warranty, delivery period), and the price bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, 06:50 PM and August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes and Function Generators for IIT Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Table-top Precision Multimeter,digital Storage Oscilloscope,arbitrary Function Generator..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Programmable Bipolar Power Supply and Function Generator Supply for ITER India..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Function Generators with Probes for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes and Function Generators for IIT...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Table-top Precision Multimeter,digital Storage Oscilloscope,arbitrary Function Generator...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Programmable Bipolar Power Supply and Function Generator Supply for ITER...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Function Generators with Probes for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More