Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes and Function Generators for IIT Kanpur

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes and Function Generators for IIT Kanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes and Function Generators for IIT Kanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953789, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the Central Store Purchase Section of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur, located at 208016 IIT Kanpur, GT Road Kalyanpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 11:43 AM until 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The required items are Digital Storage Oscilloscopes (Q3) and Function Generators (Q3), with a total quantity of seven units specified for procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Table-top Precision Multimeter,digital Storage Oscilloscope,arbitrary Function Generator..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Probes for IIT..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Supply..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Table-top Precision Multimeter,digital Storage Oscilloscope,arbitrary Function Generator...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Probes for IIT...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More