| Tender Title | Supply of Single Channel Potentiostat/Galvanostat with EIS Module for IIT Roorkee | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITR_922485_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026270142/MM-5/PHY/RT-1/416 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Single Channel Potentiostat/galvanostat With Built-in Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (eis) Module
This tender, Reference Number 2026270142/MM-5/PHY/RT-1/416, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the supply of a Single channel potentiostat/galvanostat with a built-in Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (EIS) module. The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through its Material Management department. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. This is a single-cover tender process, and the tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00. The tender value is not specified, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all annexures, including the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, GSTIN, agency certificates, technical specifications (Annexure VI), and financial bid details (Annexure III) which cover warranty and delivery period. A price bid in .xls format is also required. Clarification regarding the tender can be sought between August 17, 2026, 06:50 PM, and August 20, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Registrar |
| Address | Material Management, Iit Roorkee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potentiostat with Inbuilt EIS for Electrolyzer Procurement..read more
Supply And Installation Of Single Photon Counting Module And Laser Beam..read more
Single Channel Source Meter Supply for IIT Patna Laboratory..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To H2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category