| Tender Title | Potentiostat with Inbuilt EIS for Electrolyzer Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925795 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925795**, is being issued by the **National Council For Cement And Building Materials (nccbm)**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Commerce And Industry**, specifically from their office in **Faridabad Haryana**. The **Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade** is the associated department. The procurement pertains to a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of a **Potentiostat Inbuilt EIS for Electrolyzer**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **24-08-2026 at 3:39 PM** and **14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of 90000.0** is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Channel Potentiostat/galvanostat With Built-in Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (eis) Module..read more
Supply And Installation Of Multi Channel Potentiostat..read more
2KVA Online UPS System with Integrated Battery Procurement..read more
SGPIMS Lucknow Procurement: Operating Theatre Light with Integrated Camera System..read more
Induction Roti Making Machine with Integrated Dough Kneader and Peda Balling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category