| Tender Title | Induction Roti Making Machine with Integrated Dough Kneader and Peda Balling System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,852 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive solutions for the procurement of an Induction Based Table Top Roti Making Machine, featuring an integrated dough kneader and an inbuilt peda balling machine. Issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, this bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7987742, represents a critical requirement for efficient food preparation. The bid opens on September 2, 2026, at 2:32 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 59852.0 is mandated for participation. The successful vendor will be expected to deliver a high-quality, reliable, and user-friendly machine that meets the specified operational requirements for induction-based roti production, encompassing all stages from dough preparation to ball formation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines..read more
Supply of Roti Making Machines for NTPC Singrauli Power Station..read more
Delhi Health Department Roti Making Machine Procurement..read more
Indian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category