Indian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985928, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement specifically concerns one (1) Roti Making Machine (Q3). Bids are invited to commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated September 2, 2026, is managed by the Office at *********** and the Department is located in ***********Senge.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Roti Making Machines for NTPC Singrauli Power Station..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Delhi Health Department Roti Making Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Ice Flake Making Machine for Cancer Research and Treatment..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Roti Making Machines for NTPC Singrauli Power Station...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Delhi Health Department Roti Making Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Ice Flake Making Machine for Cancer Research and...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category