Indian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Roti Making Machine Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of one (1) Roti Making Machine (Q3). This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965129, is open for applications from September 2, 2026, commencing at 12:29 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender represents a critical need for the organization to enhance its catering capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Roti Making Machines for NTPC Singrauli Power Station..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Delhi Health Department Roti Making Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of Roti Making Machines...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Roti Making Machines for NTPC Singrauli Power Station...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Delhi Health Department Roti Making Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Roti Making Machine (Q3)...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category