Indian Army Operations Room Photo Lighting and Display Installation

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operations Room Photo Lighting and Display Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operations Room Photo Lighting and Display Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's Operations Room at the specified Mathura address, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive "OPS ROOM GUN PHOTO LIGHTING" solution. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954459, commenced on 24-08-2026 at 1:04 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the creation and installation of various visual and informational display elements. Key items include photo printing and framing services for 3ft x 2ft photographs, with an additional 3ft x 5ft banner featuring printing and pasting. This also involves glass frames of size 13 inches x 15 inches, specifically for an "OPS Room Gun Photo." Furthermore, the requirement includes an Acrylic Appointment Board, measuring 3ft x 2ft, complete with printing. The tender also calls for a Podium Logo Sticker for the "99 Arty Bde," sized 24 inches x 48 inches, and a "Formation Sing Entery Gate" graphic measuring 18 inches x 20 inches. A Logitech Presenter is also part of the required package. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 17.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    banner_boq_data_sheet-2_2026-08-24-12-53-09_2a5bd48fcb207c7da82b2e6bd63ad3bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798384.pdf
  • Document
    3333_bb7bf048-d1ef-4e5b-927a1787556796749_sr.chaudhary.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Programmed Display Unit and Vibration Sensor Installation & Commissioning for Indian..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more

Others , Others

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

MDF Wooden Photo Frame Printing and Manufacturing Services for Indian Constitution..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Programmed Display Unit and Vibration Sensor Installation & Commissioning for...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display...read more

Others , Others

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

MDF Wooden Photo Frame Printing and Manufacturing Services for Indian...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More