| Tender Title | MDF Wooden Photo Frame Printing and Manufacturing Services for Indian Constitution Udeshika | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nandurbar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Revenue and Forest Department, Maharashtra, through the Collector Office Nandurbar, located at 425412 Collector Office New Admin Building, is hereby inviting bids for a crucial procurement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959563. This tender pertains to "Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based," specifically for "THE INDIAN CONSTITUTION UDESHIKA PHOTO FRAME PHOTO FRAME INNER BORDER RAW MDF WOODEN." The bidding period opens on August 25, 2026, at 1:40 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,75,000.00. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality, quantity-based non-paper printing services, focusing on the creation of custom photo frames as detailed in the item description.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and Registers..read more
Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials..read more
Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category