Supply of 10 Pedestal Fans for Indian Army Operational Needs

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10 Pedestal Fans for Indian Army Operational Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954973Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10 Pedestal Fans for Indian Army Operational Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954973
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of **10 Pedestal Fans** for the Indian Army's operational needs, to be delivered to the specified address in Meerut. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7954973**, with the bidding window commencing on **August 24, 2026, at 2:24 PM** and closing sharply on **September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. This presents a concise opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the logistical requirements of a vital government organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pedestal_fan_2026-08-24-14-13-42_87e53455a5125f191cecea73faf16579.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799006.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

BLDC Pedestal Fan Supply for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

BLDC Pedestal Fan Supply for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More