BLDC Pedestal Fan Supply for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BLDC Pedestal Fan Supply for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBLDC Pedestal Fan Supply for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959021, is being issued by Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, which falls under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender is for the procurement of eight (8) units of Domestic Pedestal Fan BLDC type. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The delivery location for this requirement is Ambalamugalernakulam. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these specified fans.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-12-10-06_b9b8050d1c64f444dd9949bb0feb4d3b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Pedestal Fans for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt BLDC Table Fans for Solar PV Monitoring..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 300MM and 400MM BLDC Pedestal and Wall Mount Fans..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Pedestal Fans for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt BLDC Table Fans for Solar PV...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 300MM and 400MM BLDC Pedestal and Wall Mount...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More