| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled ITI and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899720 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,428 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for Manpower Outsourcing Services. This bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7899720, is being issued by the Indian Army from their Agra establishment. The tender encompasses two key categories: Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled ITI personnel and Minimum Wage-based Manpower Outsourcing Services, with a specific exclusion for unskilled administrative roles. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:26 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,428.00 is mandatory for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun..read more
Skilled ITI and Technical Personnel Outsourcing Services for Indian Navy Mumbai..read more
Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category