| Tender Title | Indian Army Firing Range Upgrade: Shot Detection, Communication, and Night Illumination Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7199259 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7199259, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with its operational base at ***********FATEHGARH. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This crucial procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of sophisticated equipment vital for military operations, including Pop Up Motors with Base and W Frame, Strobe Lamps, Night Illumination Lamps, Firing Point Equipment, Batteries, Tough Notebooks with Indigenous Software, Acoustic H-Frames, Shot Detection Units, and Communication Systems Targets. A total quantity of 142 units across these categories is required, signifying a significant investment in enhancing the operational capabilities and technological advancements of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more
Odisha Police Procurement: Chest Seals for Gun Shot Trauma Management..read more
Procurement of Counter-Drone Detection and Jammer Gun Systems..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category