Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Haridwar Unit

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Haridwar Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Haridwar Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of medical equipment. The Indian Army, through its office at Haridwar, is inviting bids for a total quantity of 123 units encompassing a diverse array of essential medical supplies. Key items within this procurement include Suction Apparatus, Manual Steam Inhalers, Oxygen Canisters, Digital and Clinical Thermometers, Accu-Strips, BP Apparatus, Philadelphia Collars, Pelvic Binders, Trop T Cards, Decompression Sets, Masks, Waste Sets, Instrument Sterilizers, Hand Torches, ECG Rolls, Headlamps, I-Gels (Adult), Hypothermia Blankets, and various Endoscopes. The bidding process officially commences on August 26, 2026, at 9:20 AM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962860, presents a significant chance for suppliers to contribute to the vital medical needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_26082026_98hvfoyw5kdm_2026-08-26-09-08-48_e7701a830d94bf46039d64f1172ba7a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808104.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCCC_17937861-4ccd-4079-94d71787716038203_Sagarkumar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More