| Tender Title | Procurement of Stainless Steel Kitchenware and Utensils for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957613 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957613. The tender, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 1:11 AM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, concerns the procurement of Ordnance Stores as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. Key items within this procurement include a substantial total quantity of 2670 units, specifically encompassing K6 7330-000244 Tumbler Stainless Steel 600 ML, K37210-000018 Duster Dosuti 90 cm x 50 cm, K6 7330-000152 Karahi 760mm x 305mm Deep, K6 6640-005550 Stainless Steel Thermos 1 Litre, K6 7330-000084 Utensils Cooking 150 Men Set Degchie 650mm Lid, and K6 7340-000036 Knife Cook 230 MM. The designated location for operational matters related to this tender is Mathura, within the office of ***********, and the dated reference for this tender is 25-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more
Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category