| Tender Title | Indian Army Material Transportation Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933608 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of essential Material Transportation (MT) spares, vital for maintaining operational readiness within the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7933608, is currently open for submission from August 30, 2026, at 8:00 PM to August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive list of specialized items, including but not limited to various part numbers such as 09305M13002, 13650M50G20, 2940-001046, 38340M82C00, 17700M83112, 35100M80020, 6680-000506, 09482M00551, 2540-002296, 5945-905916, 2540-006507, 55810M70A00, 09471M12057, 99000M24120-330, 99000M24120-471, 2786-0911-9904, 2610-001590, BBD-NIV-03 2015 TUBE, 2610-000321, X-3806750, 2610-000250, 2610-000154, 2610-001526, 2610-00102, 8030-001186, 4720-016005, F-3921800 B-3717103F, 6220-004485, 6220-72-0472414, B-4457910, 2930-72-0000879, F-0834510, 2590-024065, 6220-72-0000403, 4720-009450, F-1955650, 3502-8110-0108, 2574-5420-9981, 2154-3010-0107, 2574-5442-0103, and 6220-004450, with a cumulative total quantity of 1530 units. This critical procurement, originating from the Indian Army's establishment in Bareilly, underscores the necessity for reliable suppliers capable of meeting stringent quality and delivery standards to ensure the continuous and effective functioning of military transportation assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight Corridors..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more
Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Apron Feed Spares Procurement for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category