| Tender Title | Apron Feed Spares Procurement for NALCO Alumina Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, specifically by their Alumina Refinery located in Damanjodi under the Ministry of Mines, seeks bids for the Procurement of Apron Feed Spares. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962984 and dated August 26, 2026, this procurement opportunity commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:06 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 5700 units of various Apron Feed Spares, categorized under the provided item categories: 1000075494112505039130, 1000075494212505039140, 1000075494312505039150, 1000075494412505039060, 1000075494512505039080, 1000075494612505039070, 1000075494712505039170, and 1000075494812505039180. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to fulfill this critical material requirement for NALCO's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO..read more
KTR Coupling Spares Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category