| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940600 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of critical spare parts for Tripper and Apron Feeder equipment, identified by BOQ Title "Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder 3000012072". The procurement is being conducted by the Materials Department of National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a public sector undertaking under the Ministry of Mines, with its smelter plant located in NALCO Nagar, Bhubaneswar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7940600, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 2:21 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 83 items across various specific categories, including but not limited to, 22246110419, 22246110430, 22246110220, 22246110150, 22246110390, 22246110420, and 22246110120, indicating a comprehensive requirement for essential components to ensure the operational continuity of NALCO's vital mining and processing machinery. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category