| Tender Title | Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965721 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the supply of essential spares for Apron Feeders. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965721, is open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 10:30 AM until 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Located within the Ministry of Coal, the procurement is being managed by the NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh office, specifically at their Regional Stores, Nigahi Project. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total of 7602 units of critical spare parts, including RETURN ROLLER GROUP (part no. TA3280), CONVEYOR DEEKROLLER SF (part no. TA6666), TRACK NUT (part no. TA4708), TRACK BOLT (part no. TS1202), SPROCKET BOLT (part no. TB7585), and SPROCKET NUT (part no. TB7586). This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of Northern Coalfields Limited by providing high-quality, specified components for their Apron Feeder equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category