Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Spare Parts Procurement

Aerospace and Defence
+ 46
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Bridge Construction
Building Construction
Chemical Products
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
Consultancy Services
Drainage Work
Education And Training Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
Excavation
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Food Products
Furnitures and Fixtures
Healthcare and Medicine
Hiring of Vehicles
Housekeeping Services
Irrigation Work
Machinery and Tools
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
Others
Paints and Enamels
Pipe Line Project
Publishing and Printing
Real Estate Service
Road Construction
Scraps
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
Solar Installation and Products
Solid Waste Management
Telecommunication Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955081, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender concerns the procurement of "SPARES" with a total quantity of 101 units, categorized under a broad range of item codes including 77.74.06.342.5, 77.74.06.094.5, 77.74.06.083.5, 77.74.06.084.5, 77.74.06.085.5, 77.74.06.086.5, 77.74.06.097.5, 77.74.06.087.5, 77.74.06.088.5, 77.74.06.089.5, 77.74.06.423.5, 77.74.06.099.5, 77.74.06.102.5, 77.74.06.092.5, 77.74.06.100.5, 77.74.06.095.5, 77.74.06.428.5, 77.74.06.425.5, 77.74.06.429.5, 77.74.06.430.5, and 77.74.06.427.5. The tender opportunity commenced on 24-08-2026 at 4:38 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at 682302 BPCL - KOCHI REFINERY POST BAG NO.2, AMBALAMUGAL, Kerala. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential spare parts to BPCL's Kochi Refinery operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdocs_spare_parts_of__relief_valve_test_benche_2026-08-24-14-29-39_1a7cd0d5da38e0f4c8faac7322f6a9ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799141.pdf
  • Document
    1787562546.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC2BID_40771dbd-905d-438c-a7931787562691710_CPOKR17.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More