| Tender Title | Supply of 12x12x6 Meter Air Inflatable Structure for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,493 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of an Air Inflatable Structure, specifically with dimensions of 12 meters in length, 12 meters in width, and 6 meters in height. The tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the organisation name. This procurement opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849274 and is being managed from the office located in Jhansi. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,493.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Agniveer At Army Air Defence Centre Gopalpur..read more
Indian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent..read more
Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category