Air Bump Harness Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Bump Harness Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Bump Harness Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and pertaining to the Indian Army, solicits proposals for the procurement of Air Bump Harness. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7686850, this opportunity is for the acquisition of a total quantity of three (3) units of this specialized equipment. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office and location in Agra where these procurements will be managed are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combination Harness Supply Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 177 Calibre Air Rifles for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combination Harness Supply Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 177 Calibre Air Rifles for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More