| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Consumables for Surgical and Patient Care Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852513 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852513, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of medical consumables. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 2:15 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a significant quantity of 29,982 units, specifically including Pressure Infusion Bags (1000 ml and 500 ml), Patient Transfer and OR Table super absorbent sheets, Pre-packed sterile gauze packs, waterproof Mayo Trolley covers of specified length, and a critical OT Pack (Large, Gamma Irradiation sterilized). This OT Pack is detailed to include an Operating Pack containing a Disposable Yankauer suction set, a waterproof OT drape sheet, and a supraglottic device with a non-inflatable cuff. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated bid dates for this crucial procurement for medical operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more
Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and Generators..read more
Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more
Procurement of Palliative Care Medications and Analgesics..read more
Virtual Reality Combat Medical Training System Development and Deployment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category