| Tender Title | Indian Army Server Room NAS and IT Peripherals Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972207. The bid commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:09 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement seeks to acquire five units of Network Attached Storage (NAS) for server room deployment, each requiring a minimum of 4 bays and 12TB of memory. In addition, the tender specifies the provision of portable NAS units with a minimum of 2TB memory each, along with wired keyboards, wired mice, and 20-meter Cat 6 copper patch cords. The specified office for this tender is located in Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more
Indian Air Force IT Peripheral Installation and Uninstallation Services..read more
Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category