IT Peripherals and Printer Component Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Peripherals and Printer Component Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Peripherals and Printer Component Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983985, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the designated office located in JHANSI. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:42 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential IT and printer consumables and components, totaling 26 distinct items. Key items include various EPSON printer parts such as pickup rollers and pumping mechanisms, along with DVD writers, internal fans, drum cleaning blades, and LAN cards. Furthermore, the tender requires keyboard and mouse combos, a BROTHER DCPT820DW printer, a 1 KVA MICROTEK UPS, a logic card for a 1020 SMPS, and UPS batteries (12V 7AH) along with other batteries (12 AH 5 AH). Essential computer hardware is also listed, including an H410M motherboard, an i5 10th Gen processor, and DDR4 8GB RAM for desktop systems. Finally, the requirement extends to a HP LASERJET MFP M438 drum, and RICOH 2014 AD drum blade and developer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    epson_boq_2026-09-01-16-46-35_15a604cfb94f898efe5cc76d06d8313a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832714.pdf
  • Document
    atc_doc_50e00a76-dc11-479c-b0fe1788262453399_kumar@631.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Safety And Health Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Safety And Health Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More