| Tender Title | Skilled Graduate Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations in Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929927 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,39,759 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929927, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Meerut. The procurement opportunity focuses on "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Graduate Healthcare," indicating a requirement for skilled healthcare professionals to be provided through an outsourced service. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹339,759.0. The bidding period opens on September 2, 2026, at 6:16 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for service providers in the skilled graduate healthcare sector to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category