| Tender Title | FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881268, is being issued by the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI), operating under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The FSSAI, located at FDA Bhawan, near Bal Bhavan, Kotla Road, New Delhi, 110002, is seeking to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for personnel categorized as "Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled Graduate Admin" and "Minimum wage - Skilled Graduate Admin." The tender period opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:25 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more
ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more
Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more
Gujarat Rural Development Postgraduate Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Hyderabad Defence Research: Administrative & Data Entry Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category