| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Paints, Marking Inks, and Chemicals for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957729 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957729, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for a diverse range of paints and related chemicals, with a total quantity of 1072 units. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:29 AM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specified delivery location is Mathura. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the following item categories: H1 8010-007488 PAINT RFU AD BR SPR SYN ENA SEAGREEN, H1 8040-000042 QUICK FIX, H1 CHD-NIV2000-000022 SUPER BRIGHT BLEACH, H1 7930-000301 SUPERBRIGHT EL-81, H1 7930-000299 SUPER BRIGHT EL-C, H18010-000132 TURPENTINE, H1 A 8010-000265 INK MARKING TEXTILES BLACK, H1 A 8010-000266 INK-MARKING TEXTILES YELLOW, H1 A 8010-000229 PAINT R.F.U MARKING BLACK, H1 A 8010-000161 PAINT R.F.U.-FINISHING- GENERAL SERVICE, H1 A 8010-000012 PAINT READY MIXED A-D FOR GENERAL PURPOS, H1 A 8010-007500 PAINT RFU FIN AD BR SPR ARCTIC WHITE, H1 A8010-007486 PAINT RFU FIN SYN BR-SPR DEEP CREAM, H1A 8010-007482 PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR-SPR BLACK, and H1A 8010-000243 PAINT- R.F.U.- MARKING WHITE. This procurement opportunity is managed through the GEM portal and further details regarding the office name can be obtained from the bid document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more
Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery..read more
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more
Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category