| Tender Title | Indian Army Procures Motherboards, Intel Processors, and Printer Components for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943865 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943865, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization of the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is dated 20-08-2026 and will commence on 20-08-2026 at 7:44 PM, concluding on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Intel Processor," with a total quantity of 14 items. The specific items required include Motherboards (Gigabyte B450MH), Intel Core i7-10700K processors, printed circuit boards for Epson printer L1 series, logic cards for Epson printer L2 series, KANABEE pressure rollers for printers, and EVM 512 GB SATA Internal SSDs. The tender is being managed by the office located in Meerut.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: IT Component Supply for Operational Readiness..read more
Procurement of 21 Intel i3 12th Gen Desktop PC Systems with..read more
High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research..read more
Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology..read more
Indian Army Procurement: IT Hardware and Maintenance Supplies for Military Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category