| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: IT Component Supply for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970277 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, relates to the procurement of critical IT components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7970277, is open from 28-08-2026 at 11:06 AM until 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 22 units of the following items: PRINTER HEAD EPSON T160, MAIN POWER SUPPLY BOARD EPSON T160, MOTHER BOARD WITH INTEL i5 12th GEN PROCESSOR, and BTY 12V 7AH EXIDE batteries. This procurement, originating from JALANDHAR CITY, is essential for maintaining operational readiness and technological capability within the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category