| Tender Title | Indian Army IT & Electrical Infrastructure Procurement: Ethernet Cables, NAS, Switches, and Enclosures | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859072 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859072, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an office located in Jhansi. The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 935 units of various critical IT and electrical infrastructure components. Specifically, this includes Ethernet Cables, NAS Tower Type storage solutions with a capacity of 32TB, modular electrical enclosure switchboard boxes designed for modular type accessories, and Managed L2 Switches with 8 ports. This tender seeks proposals from qualified suppliers to provide these essential items, vital for the operational readiness and technological advancement of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 15,000 Units of Ethernet Cables for Atomic Energy Sector..read more
Supply of 10675 Units of Ethernet Cables for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Ethernet Cables for South Western Railway, Bangalore..read more
Indian Army Ethernet Cable Procurement for Q2 2026..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category