Heavy Duty Boom Barrier Unit Procurement and Installation for Indian Army

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Duty Boom Barrier Unit Procurement and Installation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Duty Boom Barrier Unit Procurement and Installation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of seventeen (17) Heavy Duty Boom Barrier Units. This comprehensive solution is designed to enhance security and traffic management. The scope of supply includes the complete Boom Barrier Unit featuring an Aluminum Boom Arm, a high-speed motor with a robust gear mechanism, and a sophisticated control panel equipped with a microprocessor-based controller. Essential safety features are integrated, including a safety sensor and RF remote control units, alongside a push-button system for localized operation. The tender also encompasses the necessary Boom Arm Support Stand, a mounting base plate with foundation bolts, and all required interconnecting cables with wiring accessories. Crucially, the contract will include the professional installation charges for all seventeen units. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7723939, will commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    quan_boom_2026-06-30-09-01-50_27782a31314b2294c6218b7fe4b3c486.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9535380.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828547.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract: Boom Barriers and Tyre Killers..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Inline Circulation Air Process Heater Units with..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Annual Maintenance Contract: Boom Barriers and Tyre Killers...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Inline Circulation Air Process Heater Units...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More