High-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978070, is for **21 units of a High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump, Model Fifteen point TwoFive Zero**, designed for high-pressure washing plants. Key specifications for this pump include an unloader valve with pressure switch, inlet and outlet fittings, and the capability to deliver **200 Bar pressure** for the washing plant. Additionally, the tender includes related components essential for the complete functionality of the washing plant, such as a Water Pressure Pipe with a diameter of half an inch, capable of withstanding **300 Bar pressure**, a Diesel pipe, a high-pressure hose with an ID of three-eighths of an inch and a length of ten meters, and a **2 KW Silicon Carbide heating element** suitable for a semi-muffle furnace. Bids for this tender will be accepted from **31-08-2026, 4:53 PM until 15-09-2026, 4:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and the Department of Military Affairs, with operations based in Meerut.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pmse11_2026-08-31-14-41-06_94db6de1ccf7b21a6bdf39bef644b165.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825962.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Ammonia and Carbomate Pump Plunger Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High-Pressure Washer Machine Supply for Defence Estate Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Ammonia and Carbomate Pump Plunger Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High-Pressure Washer Machine Supply for Defence Estate Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More