| Tender Title | Ammonia and Carbomate Pump Plunger Supply for Fertilizer Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL) under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential components vital to ammonia and carbomate pump operations. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977819, this solicitation is dated August 31, 2026, with a submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 2:17 PM and closing promptly on September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specific requirements entail the supply of ten (10) Plungers for Ammonia Feed Pumps and twenty (20) Plungers for Carbomate Pumps. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Manali, Chennai, and is an essential undertaking for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of MFL's fertilizer production processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants..read more
Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more
Carbon Seal Ring Procurement for K-1901 Ammonia Refrigeration Compressors..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more
Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category