| Tender Title | Automatic LPG Cylinder Cap Sealing Machine and Conveyor System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975108 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Automatic LPG Cylinder Hot Air Cap Sealing Machine with an integrated conveyor system, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975108. The tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, by the Indian Army, with the bidding process commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:23 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This requirement, dated 31-08-2026, is a critical acquisition for operations based in Varanasi, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Riveted Cast Chain Conveyors for LPG Cylinder Handling..read more
Automatic Online Induction Sealing Machine Supply & Installation for Hindustan Petroleum..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more
Installation Of Automatic Milk Pouch Stacking And Conveyor System At Trichy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category