Trichy Dairy Automation: Milk Pouch Stacking and Conveyor System Installation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trichy Dairy Automation: Milk Pouch Stacking and Conveyor System Installation
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_698071_1Tender Reference Number010681/ENGG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr Tender LocationTrichy Dairy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrichy Dairy Automation: Milk Pouch Stacking and Conveyor System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_698071_1
  • Tender Reference Number010681/ENGG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationTrichy Dairy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,02,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Automatic Milk Pouch Stacking And Conveyor System At Trichy Dairy

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 010681/ENGG/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_698071_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically the installation of an automatic milk pouch stacking and conveyor system at Trichy Dairy, a facility managed by Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,02,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,02,000. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation, which must adhere to pre-qualification points outlined in the tender document, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and must conclude by September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at Trichy Dairy on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Trichy Dairy premises. This is a Works Contract, and while EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is permitted, the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Trichy Dairy,&amp#x0d Kottapattu,&amp#x0d Trichy-620023.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Automated Storage and Retrieval System Installation at COD Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Control Panel Replacement and Modernization for RCF Electrical Systems..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automatic LPG Cylinder Cap Sealing Machine and Conveyor System Procurement..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Automated Storage and Retrieval System Installation at COD Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Control Panel Replacement and Modernization for RCF Electrical Systems...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automatic LPG Cylinder Cap Sealing Machine and Conveyor System Procurement...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More