Automatic Online Induction Sealing Machine Supply & Installation for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Online Induction Sealing Machine Supply & Installation for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Online Induction Sealing Machine Supply & Installation for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978125, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply, installation, commissioning, and comprehensive five-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Automatic Online Induction Sealing Machines at their Mazgaon Lubeterminal located at Hay Bunder, Mumbai 400033. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 68 units of these machines. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:25 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is critical for ensuring efficient and reliable sealing operations at the MLP facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merge_2026-08-31-14-48-35_b900c53350e4c4893043abbf84e5bf34.pdf
  • Document
    1788168779.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826021.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Czochralski Crystal Growth System Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Vacuum Quartz Tube Sealing Machine Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Czochralski Crystal Growth System Supply for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Vacuum Quartz Tube Sealing Machine Procurement for National Institute of...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More