| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: AMOLED Power Supply CCA-LF Units for Military Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7866310. The subject of this tender is the supply of eighty (80) units of Amoled Power Supply CCA-LF, with the item category identified as Z7Israel-9638-3100-00. The tender period will commence on 18-08-2026 at 12:16 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is presented to qualified vendors seeking to provide critical electronic components to the Indian Army, with the specified delivery location being Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amoled Driver CCA-LF Supply for Indian Army..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
Supply of Digital Indicators, P Counters, and Simulators for Defence Production..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category