Amoled Driver CCA-LF Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amoled Driver CCA-LF Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmoled Driver CCA-LF Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860627, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period will commence on August 18, 2026, at 10:47 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The subject of this procurement is for the supply of 50 units of "Z7Israel-9638-3200-01 Amoled Driver CCA-LF". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_2026-07-31-14-54-16_fe42b5f43308632c402cd11c1ab759db.pdf
  • Document
    1785489959.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690788.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: AMOLED Power Supply CCA-LF Units for Military Applications..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Indicators, P Counters, and Simulators for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: AMOLED Power Supply CCA-LF Units for Military...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Indicators, P Counters, and Simulators for Defence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More