| Tender Title | Supply of Digital Indicators, P Counters, and Simulators for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914461 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of critical components manufactured by India Optel Limited, located in Dehradun. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7914461, is open from August 14, 2026, 6:03 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 328 units, specifically comprising the following items detailed by their respective drawing numbers: UNIT DIGITAL INDICATOR AS PER DRAWING NO.1368612700 LF-7441123577, UNIT P COUNTER AS PER DRAWING NO. 1368612800 LF-7441123578, UNIT US AS PER DRAWING NO. 1368612900 LF-7441123579, and SIMULATOR AS PER DRAWING NO. 1368613000 LF-7441123580. This procurement is essential for national defense manufacturing capabilities, and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category