Indian Army Pole-Mounted Hooter Procurement and Installation in Mathura

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pole-Mounted Hooter Procurement and Installation in Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pole-Mounted Hooter Procurement and Installation in Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement and installation of ten (10) pole-mounted hooters with all necessary accessories. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7959691, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 8:35 PM until 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The awarded vendor will be responsible for the complete supply and installation of these essential warning systems at the designated location in Mathura. This opportunity presents a vital contribution to the operational readiness and safety of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spex_hooter_2026-08-25-12-20-10_c63aa08319cd908106d8e5ffe30c49df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804528.pdf
  • Document
    ATChooters_bdc88029-c8d6-4a0d-ab291787647059464_Grid@442.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners with..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ernakulam CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ernakulam CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More