| Tender Title | Indian Navy Ernakulam CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Procurement and Installation of a comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System for the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7884409, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for a total quantity of 215 units encompassing a range of essential components. These include 4 MP IP IR Bullet Cameras, 4 MP IP IR Dome Cameras, a 32-channel Network Video Recorder (NVR), 8-port and 16-port PoE switches, media converters, a 2-port HDMI splitter, various lengths of HDMI cables (1m and 5m), SC-SC patchcords, all-weather PVC boxes, Cat 6 UTP cable, 25mm PVC conduit, 4x4 PVC boxes, RJ45 jacks, Cat 6 UTP patchcords, and 4 TB Hard Disk Drives. This procurement is critical for enhancing the security infrastructure at the Indian Navy's Ernakulam facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more
Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category